?

Log in

JUST SAYING

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 14th, 2011 | 05:57 am

 
 
Happy Valentines Day :D

I will never, ever, EVER be negative about this day; at least not since Keith asked me out 3 years ago to the date. Even though we're no longer together I still adore this day and get all giddy and happy thinking about it. I'm a sucker for love and lovey dovey shit <3
I have a lame-o thingy up for Keith on FA. I plan to pull a few more things for one or two more people even if its a bit late, but once again, this year I didn't want to focus on a shit ton of people :C
Sorry. Maybe next year I'll have a plan a few weekend's before the actual date LOL






++++ I am obsessed with the Chronicles of Riddick. Oh man, there is something wrong with me haha! I bought the 3 disk collection for $10 the other night at Walmart [SUCH A DEAL] and watched all three movies the other night and now I am in love. ;u;
I've seen the last Riddick movie a million times but never from start to finish and would always wonder what the fuck is going on, but now I've seen all 3, the story liiiiiiiiiiiine <3
I'm a sucker for hardcore, manly men with primal instincts, social issues, romantically challenged and gorgeous eyes [AND HE CAN SEE AT NIGHT FUCK YEAH]
Plus he likes crazy puppies and knows how to survive pretty much ANYTHING. How the fuck could you not love this character? <3

[also Vin Diesel --> you're so fucking sexy stop being gay or being rumored gay ;A; ...wait I do have that strap-on haha]

...
I'm so guilty of wanting to draw him as an angry puppy thingy with Blaine.
KILL ME NOW HAHA

Link | Comment | Share

Comments {2}

Bree

(no subject)

from: motomutt
date: Feb. 14th, 2011 06:53 pm (UTC)
Link

Riddick is friggin awesome. :D

Oh Vin Diesel isn't gay. He actually has a twin brother that is gay though. Not even kidding lol

Reply | Thread

Shelboner

(no subject)

from: joocebawx
date: Feb. 15th, 2011 06:46 am (UTC)
Link

I see rumors that there is a new Riddick movie coming out! I have my fingers crossed <3
Now I want the comics and books @u@



LOL
IDK
If hes gay then I can deal, if hes not I can deal hahah <3
Either way I love that man :D

Reply | Parent | Thread